Senior Leadership Team

Lucy Rodgers

Lucy Rodgers
Head Teacher

Wendy Wayland

Wendy Wayland
Deputy Head

Susannah Averbrook

Susannah Averbrook Assistant Head

Sarah Robertson

Sarah Robertson
Assistant Head

Emma Hurn

Emma Hurn
Assistant Head

Lindy Napthine

Lindy Napthine
Assistant Head

Nisha Parmar

Nisha Parmar
Assistant Head

Staff List

Headteacher
Lucy Rodgers

Deputy Headteacher
Wendy Wayland (interim)

Assistant Headteachers
Susannah Averbrook
Emma Hurn
Lindy Napthine
Nisha Parmar
Sarah Robertson

Senior Teacher
Fiona Shirmohammadi

School Business Manager
Geoffrey Moor

Teachers
Tamesin Bianco (Maternity Leave)
Caitlin Campbell
Kelly Chia
Flora Christie
Charlene Collins
Lisa Dray
Penny Fletcher
Svetlana Fumagalli
Andromachi Grigoriadou
Farah Hussain
Selmha Hussein
Rimal Jesani
Khulud Jeway
Paul Kaffel
Hannah Khan
Suzanne Lazarus
Jessica Marshall
Maria Martinez
Jennifer McDonough
Amal Mohamed
Hussein Najjar
Lianne Nuttall
Bridget O’Sullivan
Reena Pindoria
Jen Robinson
Lauren Smith
Francesca Taylor (Maternity Leave)
Jenny Thompson
Lisa Thompson
Jane Walsh
Samantha Wate

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Murphy

Teaching Assistants
Ioannis Bermpos
Abigail Cooke
Bahar Cakmack
Flori Constanti
Samena Din
Natasha Dedovic
Jasmine Edmondson
Maria Frunza
Jennifer Jarman
Aveen Majeed
Olympia Matheou
Cathy Payne
Angela Picton

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistants
Susan Bragaglia
Nimo Dagal
Julia Davies
Zekiye Duymaz
Ruth Foreman
Maria Gelekis
Kayleigh Henry
Sabina Mahmood
Julia Notice
Shamsa Nuur
Geri O’Regan
Karen Patten
Beverly Reid
Ali Southam
Carol Stephenson
Dayani Suthenthiran
Lee Willmer
Marina Zaki

Nursery Nurses
Maria Andreou
Hazel Dirwai
Stephen Mealy
Faizah Siddiqi
Joanne Warren
Katherine Whiter

EAL/EMA Team
Kalsoom Aziz
Mumtaz Choonara

Sports Team
Andrew Carter
Cornell Otudeko
Michael Williams
Paul Wood

Administrators
Ranya Ahmad-Arshad
Donna Brain
Maureen Orosco

Physiotherapist
Mino Petrasso

Welfare
Lourdes Celi
Rosemarie Goodman

Finance Officers
Linda Chase
Melanie Young

Swimming Instructors
Mary Kokkinos
Aleksandra Rogala-Katolik

CAF Officer
Jill Smith

Education Welfare Officer
Marcelina Silva

Network Manager
Raj Dabasia

Site Managers
Pablo Celi
Paul McDonnell

Kitchen Staff
Anna Nelson
Vijya Jethwa
Eunice Mensah
Dorcas Onyinah
Thangalor Sivagnanasangar
Erica Bema

Mealtime Supervisors
Donna Brain (Lead Mealtime Supervisor)
Swee Moi Chong
Dilara Khatun
Lucia John
Catherine Neil
Sarla Sidhpura
Saira Syed
Mary Gaynor

Cleaners
Yuksel Ermis
Eugene Farrell
Marco Freitas
Carmen Macovei
Sandra Frago
Patricia Varvades

Educational Psychologist
Sue Bennett

Speech Therapist
Deborah Ezekiel

Play Therapist
Catriona Ross

Eco-Schools Silver