Senior Leadership Team

Lucy Rodgers

Lucy Rodgers
Head Teacher

Wendy Wayland

Wendy Wayland
Deputy Head

Susannah Averbrook

Susannah Averbrook Assistant Head

Sarah Robertson

Sarah Robertson
Assistant Head

Emma Hurn

Emma Hurn
Assistant Head

Lindy Napthine

Lindy Napthine
Assistant Head

Nisha Parmar

Nisha Parmar
Assistant Head

Staff List

Headteacher
Lucy Rodgers

Deputy Headteacher
Wendy Wayland

Assistant Headteachers
Susannah Averbrook
Emma Hurn
Lindy Napthine
Nisha Parmar
Sarah Robertson

Senior Leader
Fiona Shirmohammadi

School Business Manager
Geoffrey Moor

Senco
Tamesin Bianco

Teachers
Maria Andreou
Ioannis Bermpos
Kelly Chia
Flora Christie (Maternity Leave)
Charlene Collins
Shari Daley-Murray
Hannah Dark
Lisa Dray
Penny Fletcher
Svetlana Fumagalli
Andromachi Grigoriadou
Farah Hussain (Maternity Leave)
Rimal Jesani
Khulud Jeway
Paul Kaffel
Hannah Khan
Maria Martinez
Jennifer McDonough
Amal Mohamed
Hussein Najjar
Samanah Naqvi
Lianne Nuttall
Reena Pindoria
Jen Robinson
Francesca Taylor
Jenny Thompson
Lisa Thompson
Jane Walsh

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ali Hijazi
Jennifer Murphy

Teaching Assistants
Nilsu Bulut
Abigail Cooke
Bahar Cakmack
Flori Constanti
Samena Din
Jasmine Edmondson
Maria Frunza
Jennifer Jarman
Cathy Payne
Andreea Toma

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistants
Susan Bragaglia
Samuel Buabeng
Nimo Dagal
Julia Davies
Honorata Dziwisz
Ruth Foreman
Rifka Goldstein
Sabina Mahmood (Maternity Leave)
Romina Mezzatesta
Julia Notice
Shamsa Nuur
Geri O’Regan
Karen Patten
Anjni Pindolia
Beverly Reid
Eva Savenkova
Helen Smith
Carol Stephenson
Lee Willmer
Marina Zaki

Nursery Nurses
Charlotte Belacel
Leanna Brain
Hazel Dirwai
Faizah Siddiqi (Maternity Leave)
Amy Stevenson
Joanne Warren
Katherine Whiter

EAL/EMA Team
Kalsoom Aziz
Mumtaz Choonara
Lynnae Williams

Sports Team
Andrew Carter
Alexie Nicolaides
Patrick Sequeira
Michael Williams
Paul Wood

Administrators
Joan McCarthy
Kam Varma
Caroline Le Blanc

Physiotherapist
Rebecca Spear

Occupational Therapist
Laura Quinn

Welfare
Lourdes Celi

Finance Officers
Linda Chase
Melanie Young

Swimming Instructor
Leanne Fernandes

Family Support Worker
Jill Smith

Education Welfare Officer
Marcelina Silva

Network Manager
Raj Dabasia

Site Managers
Pablo Celi
Paul McDonnell

Kitchen Staff
Anna Nelson
Vijya Jethwa
Eunice Mensah
Dorcas Onyinah
Thangalor Sivagnanasangar
Erica Bema

Mealtime Supervisors
Anoshka Christofis
Swee Moi Chong
Lucia John
Catherine Neil
Sarla Sidhpura
Saira Syed

Cleaners
Yuksel Ermis
Sandra Frago

Speech Therapist
Deborah Ezekiel

Play Therapist
Matthew Schofield

Eco-Schools Silver